Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sndre Strmfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sndre Strmfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sndre Strmfjord with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7487,922
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,7806,699
ParanaArgentina 11,0176,846
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7666,690
PehuajoArgentina 11,4797,133
PergaminoArgentina 11,2516,992
PigeArgentina 11,6757,255
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0296,854
PosadasArgentina 10,5046,527
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4646,503
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2196,972
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3987,083
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0169,952
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7749,180
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6152,246
ParakouBenin 7,5274,677
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5785,330
ParacatuBrazil 9,3725,824
ParanaBrazil 8,8515,500
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2916,395
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6435,992
ParintinsBrazil 7,7594,822
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8274,864
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5946,583
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5275,920
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3925,215
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5575,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2645,757
PeixeBrazil 8,7945,464
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5355,304
PicosBrazil 8,2715,140
PiraiBrazil 9,9856,205
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2165,727
PompeuBrazil 9,6005,966
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9666,193
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6464,751
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3696,443
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4945,278
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7906,705
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6455,372
PosseBrazil 9,0275,609
PlevenBulgaria 5,0283,125
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1523,202
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0576,871
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5232,189
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6241,009
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0161,874
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7581,714
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4342,756
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2161,377
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4152,744
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2332,009
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2642,028
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9382,447
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2242,625
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2932,046
ParronChile 11,3897,077
Puerto AysenChile 12,6387,854
Puerto MonttChile 12,2087,586
Punta ArenasChile 13,4528,359
PingbianChina 8,9985,592
PeralesColombia 7,2074,478
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8864,279
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,8344,247
PragueCzech Republic 3,9682,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6533,513
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4983,416
PoloDominican Republic 5,6393,504
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4423,382
PichilingueEcuador 7,9014,910
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9174,920
PuyoEcuador 7,9134,917
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5324,059
ParisFrance 3,5662,216
PerpignanFrance 4,1532,581
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,23810,090
Port-GentilGabon 8,8085,474
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,1375,056
PotsdamGermany 3,7172,310
PatrasGreece 5,3953,352
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,218757
Prins Christian SundGreenland 858533
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6993,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6263,496
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2413,878
PecsHungary 4,5112,803
PambanIndia 10,6386,611
PuneIndia 9,4815,892
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3327,663
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4047,708
PadovaItaly 4,2892,665
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1842,600
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0433,134
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0273,124
PantelleriaItaly 5,1113,176
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2782,659
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7262,937
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5332,817
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6672,900
PiacenzaItaly 4,2432,636
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3862,726
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3972,733
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7592,957
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9083,050
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6662,900
PrizziItaly 5,0863,160
PakseLaos 10,6816,638
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6507,239
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,8497,984
PlaisanceMauritius 12,8888,009
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4717,128
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8943,041
PatheinMyanmar 10,2786,387
PutaoMyanmar 9,1895,710
PyiMyanmar 10,0686,257
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2998,886
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6359,716
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9289,898
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0119,950
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7549,789
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3603,952
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1635,072
PohangNorth Korea 8,5575,317
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2195,107
PadidanPakistan 8,4135,228
PanjgurPakistan 8,2565,131
ParachinarPakistan 7,7504,816
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,4105,226
PeshawarPakistan 7,7864,838
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4728,372
PilarParaguay 10,4616,500
PiscoPeru 9,2175,727
PiuraPeru 8,3735,203
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9805,580
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4377,107
PoznanPoland 3,8772,409
PrzemyslPoland 4,3602,709
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9522,456
PortalegrePortugal 4,0692,529
Porto Portugal 3,8412,387
PavelecRussia 4,6732,904
PecoraRussia 4,2582,646
PermRussia 4,8863,036
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4374,000
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7972,360
PjatigorskRussia 5,7333,562
PoronajskRussia 7,0384,374
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3473,323
Providenja BayRussia 4,7062,924
PskovRussia 3,8972,422
PodorSenegal 6,1653,831
PopradSlovakia 4,3192,684
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8978,014
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1657,559
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4522,767
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7916,706
Port SudanSudan 7,9204,922
ParamariboSuriname 6,8104,232
PiteåSweden 3,0661,906
PalmyraSyria 6,4674,018
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1867,572
PhetchabunThailand 10,4536,495
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3966,460
PhraeThailand 10,2486,368
PhuketThailand 11,3277,039
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2977,020
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7186,660
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9286,790
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3223,928
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1521,959
PoltavaUkraine 4,8683,025
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1106,904
PradoUruguay 11,3387,046
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3507,053
Palestine, IlUsa 3,8742,407
Pana, IlUsa 3,8732,407
Paoli, InUsa 3,8032,363
Paris, IlUsa 3,7732,344
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,3742,097
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,7812,971
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3372,695
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,6512,890
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4202,747
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,0762,533
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5052,799
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,7232,935
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7672,341
Perry, OkUsa 4,5132,804
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3762,098
Philo, OhUsa 3,5662,216
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3843,346
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8322,381
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,5032,798
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,3212,064
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7002,299
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4562,148
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2242,003
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0451,892
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2862,664
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4912,791
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,3212,064
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,7092,305
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,3942,730
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4712,779
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,0153,117
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2512,020
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4712,779
Portage, WiUsa 3,4122,120
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8501,771
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6742,905
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5872,229
Prescott, ArUsa 4,5632,836
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1922,605
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5952,234
Princeton, InUsa 3,9752,470
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0811,914
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,5912,853
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9494,318
PetaukeZambia 11,1216,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -