Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sndre Strmfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sndre Strmfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sndre Strmfjord with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5003,418
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7542,954
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7522,953
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9323,065
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3147,031
AzulArgentina 11,5647,186
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40010,191
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38210,180
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1989,444
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1869,437
AmberleyAustralia 15,3579,543
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2773,901
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5134,047
AimoresBrazil 9,6525,998
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8735,514
AltamiraBrazil 7,8094,852
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2855,149
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0266,230
ApodiBrazil 8,1465,062
AracajuBrazil 8,7365,429
AracuaiBrazil 9,3555,813
AragarcasBrazil 9,2215,730
AraxaBrazil 9,6335,986
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4595,257
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3512,704
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2932,046
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2511,399
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7461,085
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8101,746
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,0611,902
AbecheChad 7,7964,844
AntofagastaChile 10,1936,334
AricaChile 9,6305,984
AltaiChina 6,7914,220
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6534,756
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5804,710
AraucaColombia 6,8374,249
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4563,391
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4833,407
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5843,470
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4424,003
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6824,152
AswanEgypt 7,2884,529
AsyutEgypt 6,9014,288
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5944,097
AsmaraEritrea 8,4305,239
AssabEritrea 8,8205,481
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0685,635
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4832,786
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9386,797
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4639,609
AccraGhana 7,8194,859
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3263,310
AthensGreece 5,5043,420
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5313,437
AasiaatGreenland 208129
AmmassalikGreenland 604375
AputiteqGreenland 789490
AkureyriIceland 1,446899
AgraIndia 8,7065,410
AhmedabadIndia 8,9635,570
AkolaIndia 9,3585,815
AllahabadIndia 8,9995,592
AmritsarIndia 8,1375,056
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9748,062
AbadanIran 7,2964,534
ArakIran 6,9864,341
AlbengaItaly 4,2542,643
AlgheroItaly 4,5842,849
AmendolaItaly 4,8192,994
AnconaItaly 4,5272,813
ArezzoItaly 4,4702,778
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7264,801
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7424,811
AbashiriJapan 7,6034,725
AburatsuJapan 9,0505,624
AikawaJapan 8,3105,164
AjiroJapan 8,6355,366
AkitaJapan 8,1115,040
AkuneJapan 9,0015,593
AomoriJapan 7,9844,962
AsahikawaJapan 7,6484,752
AsosanJapan 8,9065,534
AmmanJordan 6,6224,115
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9854,341
AinaziLatvia 3,7352,321
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8717,377
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0047,459
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,2827,632
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7057,273
AtarMauritania 5,8103,610
AgalegaMauritius 11,8177,343
AcapulcoMexico 6,5954,098
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0844,402
AltaiMongolia 7,0984,411
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2214,487
AgadirMorocco 4,8933,041
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4002,113
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,65410,349
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,12110,018
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7059,759
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,43110,211
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6209,707
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6199,706
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6834,153
AgadezNiger 6,9434,315
AsuncionParaguay 10,2786,387
ArequipaPeru 9,4255,857
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5016,525
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1147,528
AradRomania 4,6292,876
AjanRussia 6,2673,894
AldanRussia 6,0423,754
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3603,331
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2393,255
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8594,262
AnadyrRussia 4,8663,024
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8002,361
ArmavirRussia 5,5673,459
AstrakhanRussia 5,7103,548
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7357,914
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6292,255
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3222,686
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4352,756
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5102,803
Abu HamedSudan 7,7564,820
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4825,271
AqiqSudan 8,0995,033
ArbaatSudan 7,8844,899
AromaSudan 8,2545,129
AtbaraSudan 7,9704,953
Abu KamalSyria 6,5894,095
AleppoSyria 6,2593,890
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7796,698
AtakpameTogo 7,6574,758
AdanaTurkey 6,1013,791
AfyonTurkey 5,7263,558
AnkaraTurkey 5,7103,548
AntalyaTurkey 5,9183,677
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9184,299
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6641,655
AberporthUk 2,9761,849
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9741,848
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3323,313
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1343,190
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1565,068
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1485,064
ArtigasUruguay 10,8436,738
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,4192,746
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6482,267
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,6002,858
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9783,094
Ada, MnUsa 3,4452,141
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4292,131
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1902,604
Akron, OhUsa 3,4542,146
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7312,940
Albany, GaUsa 4,4612,772
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0351,886
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6162,247
Albion, NeUsa 3,9612,462
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9983,106
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7842,351
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7692,342
Algona, IaUsa 3,7042,301
Alice, TxUsa 5,3643,333
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3002,051
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1552,582
Alma, MiUsa 3,3642,090
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1071,931
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3423,320
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,7772,968
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0921,922
Amite, LaUsa 4,8102,989
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3482,702
Anderson, InUsa 3,7012,300
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1162,558
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2342,010
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4292,131
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2052,613
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,7322,940
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,9303,063
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0572,521
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2011,989
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6792,907
Atchison, KsUsa 4,0852,538
Athens, GaUsa 4,2362,632
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,3022,673
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4032,115
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1933,848
Auburn, NeUsa 4,0762,533
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2552,644
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0872,539
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5722,220
Austin, TxUsa 5,1173,180
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6054,105
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1094,418
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5404,064
AdenYemen 8,9425,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -