Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sndre Strmfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sndre Strmfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sndre Strmfjord with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1663,832
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4434,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2303,872
YaoundeCameroon 8,4435,247
YokoCameroon 8,2995,157
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7371,701
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9281,820
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2932,046
YanjiChina 7,7974,845
YichangChina 9,0445,620
YinchuanChina 8,1245,048
YiningChina 7,0294,368
YariguiesColombia 6,8984,286
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5403,443
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4573,391
YazdIran 7,3814,587
YakushimaJapan 9,1845,707
YamagataJapan 8,2725,140
YamaguchiJapan 8,7635,446
YokkaichiJapan 8,6615,382
YokohamaJapan 8,5895,337
YonagoJapan 8,6185,355
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8296,108
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4777,132
YeMyanmar 10,5146,533
YolaNigeria 7,9224,923
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7005,406
YurimaguasPeru 8,3555,192
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1343,190
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2904,530
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7934,221
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4962,794
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1322,567
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,2172,621
York, PaUsa 3,4132,121
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3932,108
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,5713,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -