Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sndre Strmfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sndre Strmfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sndre Strmfjord with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,28510,120
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4658,367
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9349,902
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1788,810
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4809,620
WoomeraAustralia 15,9969,940
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2818,874
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7941,115
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1601,963
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6732,283
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8622,400
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0541,898
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3662,092
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,1881,981
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3242,066
WillemstadCuraƧao 6,2443,880
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5345,303
WajimaJapan 8,3885,212
WakamatsuJapan 8,3605,195
WakayamaJapan 8,7465,435
WakkanaiJapan 7,4694,641
WajirKenya 9,8646,130
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3357,044
WindhoekNamibia 11,4027,085
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6309,713
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7199,768
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6579,729
WaimateNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7549,790
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9929,938
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6999,756
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8439,845
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5459,660
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8619,856
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6599,731
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9129,888
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5789,680
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7039,758
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6169,704
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,42010,203
WintonNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6229,708
WarsawPoland 4,0752,532
WroclawPoland 3,9942,482
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2055,099
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2855,148
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,4404,623
WauSudan 8,7325,426
WaddingtonUk 3,0611,902
Waco, TxUsa 4,9643,085
Wake IslandUsa 9,9346,173
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,3352,694
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,9212,436
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1432,574
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4502,765
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6472,266
Warren, OhUsa 3,4312,132
Warren, PaUsa 3,2652,029
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9832,475
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5342,196
Washington, IaUsa 3,8222,375
Washington, InUsa 3,8382,385
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,4552,768
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9671,844
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6332,258
Watertown, WiUsa 3,5102,181
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4802,162
Waverly, OhUsa 3,7022,300
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4942,792
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,6262,875
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,2822,661
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8703,027
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,5372,819
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5342,196
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3842,103
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,9103,051
West Point, GaUsa 4,3892,727
West Point, NyUsa 3,2242,003
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9462,452
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7012,300
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7752,967
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3652,713
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2992,672
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2372,011
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7282,317
Williamson, WvUsa 3,7732,344
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2802,038
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6172,248
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3842,103
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4092,118
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0432,512
Windsor, IlUsa 3,9102,429
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,7142,308
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6362,259
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9083,050
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,3212,064
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1602,585
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1733,215
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0542,520
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5732,221
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4822,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -