Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sndre Strmfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sndre Strmfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sndre Strmfjord with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,3944,595
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2223,867
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2103,859
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0825,022
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,7681,098
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,5471,583
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0042,488
QuinteroChile 11,2646,999
QingdaoChina 8,5285,299
QiqiharChina 7,2864,528
QuitoEcuador 7,7784,833
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,65710,351
QuettaPakistan 8,0164,981
Quanah, TxUsa 4,7912,977
Quitman, GaUsa 4,5662,838
Quang TriVietnam 10,5276,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -