Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sndre Strmfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sndre Strmfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sndre Strmfjord with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2563,888
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9533,078
DavisAntarctica 17,91511,132
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3648,926
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9448,665
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4558,361
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9449,907
DhakaBangladesh 9,4345,862
D’UccleBelgium 3,4772,161
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5005,903
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0655,633
DouradosBrazil 9,9306,171
DoualaCameroon 8,3565,193
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9051,184
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2031,991
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8572,397
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0151,252
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 873542
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3621,468
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0091,870
DuianChina 8,2275,113
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8172,993
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9935,589
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4813,406
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6123,487
DabaaEgypt 6,3923,972
DakhlaEgypt 6,9664,329
DijonFrance 3,8252,377
DresdenGermany 3,8562,396
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,513940
DebrecenHungary 4,5202,809
DalatangiIceland 1,6561,029
DaltonganjIndia 9,2165,727
DarbhangaIndia 9,0405,618
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1215,668
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1225,668
DumkaIndia 9,2805,767
DwarkaIndia 8,9145,539
DezfulIran 7,1124,419
DublinIreland 2,7931,736
DecimomannuItaly 4,7372,944
DobbiacoItaly 4,1832,599
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5524,693
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5844,091
DagorettiKenya 10,0326,234
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9882,478
DedzaMalawi 11,2556,994
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5384,684
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9934,345
DaweiMyanmar 10,6466,616
De BiltNetherlands 3,4002,113
De KooyNetherlands 3,3122,058
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3082,055
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8989,879
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,37510,175
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,68510,368
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9331,823
DalbandinPakistan 8,0695,014
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9914,965
DirPakistan 7,6694,765
DroshPakistan 7,6284,740
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7456,677
DohaQatar 7,9494,939
DorohoiRomania 4,6802,908
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9942,482
DudinkaRussia 4,4932,792
DzardzanRussia 4,9153,054
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7894,840
DakarSenegal 6,2973,913
DaruSierra Leone 7,2134,483
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7047,895
DamazinSudan 8,5905,338
DongolaSudan 7,6704,766
DamascusSyria 6,5044,041
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5034,041
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4684,020
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2174,485
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7076,653
DjerbaTunisia 5,3773,342
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2183,864
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5951,612
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8081,745
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9783,093
DonetskUkraine 5,1413,194
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0995,033
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1962,608
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6802,287
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,8252,998
Danville, IlUsa 3,7732,344
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0792,535
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2942,668
David City, NeUsa 3,9992,485
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6502,268
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4082,739
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,6302,877
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,2963,291
Decatur, IlUsa 3,8092,367
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,3353,315
Delaware, OhUsa 3,5992,237
Delphine, InUsa 3,6362,259
Denton, MdUsa 3,4892,168
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,4622,772
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8332,382
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8823,034
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,4142,122
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3832,102
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1502,579
Dillon, MtUsa 4,3142,681
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6472,266
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4562,769
Dover, DeUsa 3,4892,168
Dover, TnUsa 4,1792,597
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9553,079
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6342,258
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,2642,028
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,0112,492
Durham, NhUsa 2,9351,824
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3863,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -