Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sndre Strmfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sndre Strmfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sndre Strmfjord with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1182,559
LuandaAngola 9,8306,109
LuenaAngola 10,3986,461
La PlataArgentina 11,3567,057
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9876,206
La RiojaArgentina 10,8056,714
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2987,021
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1718,185
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2326,358
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,98010,552
LavertonAustralia 16,62910,334
LearmonthAustralia 14,9239,273
LongreachAustralia 15,0589,357
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0579,356
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Low HeadAustralia 16,93510,524
LinzAustria 4,1322,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4901,548
LerwickUk 2,4901,548
La PazBolivia 9,3995,841
LavrasBrazil 9,8256,105
LencoisBrazil 8,8825,519
LinharesBrazil 9,6505,996
LondrinaBrazil 10,0526,247
LomBulgaria 4,9303,064
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0871,918
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8681,782
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5231,568
Langara, BcCanada 4,3322,692
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5931,611
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8772,410
London, OnCanada 3,2282,006
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,033642
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7681,720
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9543,079
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9166,783
LanzhouChina 8,3495,188
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7975,467
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1174,423
LimonCosta Rica 6,7864,217
LarnacaCyprus 6,2363,875
LimassolCyprus 6,2303,871
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6976,647
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0746,260
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1991,988
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5633,457
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5023,419
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5713,462
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4363,378
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7774,832
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,2165,105
LuxorEgypt 7,1114,419
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5564,074
Laucala BayFiji 13,5628,427
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6312,257
Le MansFrance 3,5542,209
LilleFrance 3,4432,140
LyonFrance 3,9602,461
LambarnGabon 8,8675,510
LastourvilleGabon 8,9765,578
LibrevilleGabon 8,7145,415
LeipzigGermany 3,7742,345
LindenbergGermany 3,7782,348
LamiaGreece 5,3633,332
LarissaGreece 5,2913,288
LemnosGreece 5,3823,344
LimnosGreece 5,3863,347
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6983,541
LabeGuinea 6,8134,234
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5355,304
La CeibaHonduras 6,2743,898
La MesaHonduras 6,3363,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9554,943
LudhianaIndia 8,2515,127
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2683,273
LatinaItaly 4,6962,918
LatronicoItaly 4,9703,088
LecceItaly 5,0483,137
LodwarKenya 9,5305,922
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0946,273
LiepajaLatvia 3,7122,306
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8342,382
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6622,276
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0363,129
LabuanMalaysia 11,8967,393
LuqaMalta 5,3133,302
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8783,652
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,2383,876
LashioMyanmar 9,6756,012
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,18310,057
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9739,926
LincolnNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0449,970
LagosNigeria 7,8434,874
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7971,738
LillehammerNorway 2,9201,815
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,1295,051
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9486,182
LimaPeru 9,0465,621
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0896,891
LisbonPortugal 4,0602,523
LeninbadRussia 7,0814,400
LevsiRussia 5,0103,113
LungiSierra Leone 7,0764,397
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3442,700
LanzaroteSpain 4,9043,047
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,9632,462
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0882,540
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1082,553
LatakiaSyria 6,2633,892
LampangThailand 10,2186,350
LoeiThailand 10,3536,433
Lop BuriThailand 10,6216,600
LomeTogo 7,8104,853
LeemingUk 2,9241,817
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4901,548
London, EnglandUk 3,2171,999
London-GatwickUk 3,2452,017
LynehamUk 3,1421,952
L’VovUkraine 4,4092,740
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8533,016
LozovajaUkraine 5,0053,110
LubnyUkraine 4,7692,964
LuckUkraine 4,3952,731
LuganskUkraine 5,1533,202
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5112,182
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7842,351
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,9163,055
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,9683,087
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6412,884
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8801,790
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5092,802
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1972,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0573,143
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5902,231
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3342,693
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3032,053
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3472,701
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4673,397
Larned, KsUsa 4,3932,730
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5562,831
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,2583,268
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5172,186
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1362,570
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9351,824
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7842,351
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1592,584
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0972,546
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,3212,064
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,9682,466
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9812,474
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,2482,639
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7452,327
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3612,710
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8051,743
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0972,546
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7162,309
Libby, MtUsa 4,1152,557
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,0232,500
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5462,204
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5802,225
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,4602,772
Llano, TxUsa 5,0953,166
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,2642,650
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6093,486
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5903,474
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6083,485
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0263,123
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8622,400
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8772,409
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5232,810
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0712,530
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9741,848
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,9393,069
Luling, TxUsa 5,1783,218
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1562,583
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7562,334
LivingstoneZambia 11,2596,996
LundaziZambia 11,0026,837
LusakaZambia 11,1226,912
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1116,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -