Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sndre Strmfjord

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sndre Strmfjord. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sndre Strmfjord with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,5914,717
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7044,787
JuninArgentina 11,3277,039
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0266,230
JacobinaBrazil 8,7355,428
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0505,002
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3395,182
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4285,858
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8916,147
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5302,194
JiuquanChina 7,8584,883
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,8154,235
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5133,426
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6223,494
JoensuuFinland 3,5602,212
JokioinenFinland 3,4672,155
JyvskylFinland 3,4322,133
JakobshavnGreenland 245152
JulianehbGreenland 737458
JagdalpurIndia 9,6866,019
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0388,102
JerusalemIsrael 6,6014,102
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,6204,114
JosNigeria 7,7144,793
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6951,053
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7061,060
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2745,141
JhelumPakistan 7,9654,949
JiwaniPakistan 8,3685,200
JuliacaPeru 9,3095,785
JakutskRussia 5,6673,522
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6183,491
JenisejskRussia 5,7343,563
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5894,716
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2924,531
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9246,167
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7904,841
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4235,234
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2087,586
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3752,719
JubaSudan 9,1765,702
JokkmokkSweden 2,9241,817
JönköpingSweden 3,3202,063
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3192,062
JendoubaTunisia 5,0083,112
JerbaTunisia 5,3493,324
JerseyUk 3,3362,073
JaltaUkraine 5,3313,313
Jackson, MsUsa 4,6302,877
Jackson, TnUsa 4,2472,639
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5512,828
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8462,390
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4352,135
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0392,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -